Wednesday, January 10, 2007

Brandy: Way Better Than Brand X

Recently, this blog was asked to be a friend of a MySpace member named Brandy.






She seemed friendly enough, so this blog figured it would get to know her better, and it struck up a conversation with her. The transcript is as follows:
Pun City: Hi, just got your myspace invite

rowdydone663: Hey whats up. Who is this by the way?

Pun City: Pun City

rowdydone663: Oh your the one i sent that ms friend request to. Thats weird cause im still looking at your profile to ;-)

Pun City: You've been looking at it for over 2 hours?
rowdydone663: Well baby i was just about to start my webcam up and do a little show and have some fun. You want to watch me on my cam while we chat?

Pun City: Perhaps

rowdydone663: well since you are special and tracked down my instant message info then ill let you be my special VIP guest. Feel special? lol promise not to tell anyone though k. Seriously

Pun City: Alright, seems like it's a matter of national security.

rowdydone663: well hey my webcam got flagged for nudity with the site i host it with. So now they make you do an age verification to logon to my webcam lol. This means you have to have a credit card to signup with just to prove your 18. It doesnt cost anything though cause once you get in ill make your account VIP like i do for all my friends. Just promise me when you get in the webcam chat room not to tell anyone i made you VIP. Thats if there is even anyone in there which i doubt. Anyway just go to webcamzz.com/brandy and fill out the form on the bottom to signup.

Pun City: This seems very important. Would unimportant guests be offended that someone as humble as I am is considered a VIP?

rowdydone663: I know i sounds like a broken record but seriously dont tell anyone i upgraded you lol.

Pun City: Am I your first upgrade?

rowdydone663: Okay babe my cam is booted up now so im getting off aim and on it. When you login use your aim name so i know its you. See ya there babe.

Pun City: Don't leave me!!

rowdydone663: Auto Response: Hey just in a webcam show right now! Tonight we are giving one of our lucky members a handjob on the show! Click the link to come watch webcamzz.com/brandy :-)

Pun City: Which member is it? I thought you said there wouldn't be anyone there!

rowdydone663: Auto Response: Just in my cam show now! Julie and I are gonna use a strap on tonight.. YAY.. Click the link to come watch... webcamzz.com/brandy :-*

Pun City: The link didn't work.

rowdydone663: Auto Response: Hey just in a webcam show right now! Tonight we are giving one of our lucky members a handjob on the show! Click the link to come watch webcamzz.com/brandy :-)

Pun City: Where's the link?

rowdydone663: Auto Response: Just in my cam show now! Julie and I are gonna use a strap on tonight.. YAY.. Click the link to come watch... webcamzz.com/brandy :-*

Pun City: Is that like a strap on slingshot?
(No response)

A fascinating personality, this Brandy. Maybe not too web-savvy, but fascinating nonetheless.

Labels: , , ,

1 Comments:

Blogger Pen Caps said...

Pun City knows how to strike every conversation. Brandy seems kind of Bland with her conversations. She seems to only talk about one thing. Oh, did i mention your a VIP member, shh don't tell anyone(haha).

10:09 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home